PERSONAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated March 06, 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Anchored Voices (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to safeguarding your individual information and your right to personal privacy. If you have any concerns or issues about our notification, or our practices with concerns to your individual details, please call us at email address.

When you visit our website anchoredvoices.net, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your personal privacy extremely seriously. In this privacy notification, we seek to discuss to you in the clearest way possible what details we gather, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to check out it thoroughly, as it is very important. If there are any terms in this privacy notification that you do not agree with, please stop use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy notice applies to all info gathered through our site (such as anchoredvoices.net), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we describe them jointly in this privacy notice as the "Services").

Please read this personal privacy notification carefully as it will assist you make informed choices about sharing your personal info with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Info automatically gathered

Simply put: Some info-- such as IP address and/or browser and device attributes-- is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We immediately collect specific details when you go to, use or navigate the Services. This info does not reveal your particular identity (like your name or contact info) but may include gadget and usage details, such as your IP address, web browser and gadget qualities, running system, language preferences, referring URLs, gadget name, country, area, info about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical details. This information is mostly needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting functions.

Like lots of companies, we likewise collect info through cookies and comparable innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We process your details for functions based upon genuine company interests, the satisfaction of our contract with you, compliance with our legal commitments, and/or your permission.

We use personal information gathered by means of our Services for a range of service functions described listed below. We process your personal information for these functions in reliance on our genuine company interests, in order to participate in or carry out a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We indicate the particular processing premises we rely on beside each function listed below.

We utilize the info we collect or get:

To send you marketing and advertising communications. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners might utilize the personal details you send out to us for our marketing functions, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Provide targeted advertising to you. We might utilize your details to develop and show material and marketing (and deal with 3rd parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or place and to measure its effectiveness.

To handle user accounts. We might utilize your details for the functions of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We may utilize your information for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, recognizing use patterns, figuring out the effectiveness of our marketing projects and to evaluate and enhance our Services, items, marketing and your experience. We may use and keep this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with specific end users and does not consist of personal details. We will not utilize recognizable personal details without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In other words: We just share info with your approval, to adhere to laws, to supply you with services, to protect your rights, or to meet company commitments.

We might process or share data based upon the following legal basis: Approval: We may process your data if you have actually offered us specific grant use your personal details in a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your information when it is reasonably necessary to accomplish our legitimate company interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have actually participated in a contract with you, we may process your individual info to satisfy the regards to our agreement.

Legal Obligations: We may divulge your details where we are legally required to do so in order to abide by appropriate law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in reaction to a court order or a subpoena (consisting of in response to public authorities to meet national security or police requirements).

Vital Interests: We may reveal your info where our company believe it is needed to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding possible infractions of our policies, suspected fraud, situations including prospective hazards to the safety of anyone and prohibited activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your individual details in the following situations:

Suppliers, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your information with third party suppliers, service providers, professionals or agents who carry out services for us or on our behalf and need access to such details to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, information analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may enable selected 3rd parties to utilize tracking innovation on the Services, which will allow them to gather information about how you engage with the Services in time. This details might be used to, among other things, evaluate and track data, determine the appeal of particular material and much better comprehend online activity. Unless explained in this Policy, we do not share, sell, lease or trade any of your info with third parties for their marketing purposes.

Service Transfers. We might share or move your info in connection with, or during settlements of, any merger, sale of business assets, funding, or acquisition of all or a portion of our organisation to another business.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might use third-party marketing business to serve advertisements when you check out the Services. These companies may utilize details about your sees to our Website( s) and other websites that are included in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to supply advertisements about products and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this personal privacy notification. Affiliates include our moms and dad company and any subsidiaries, joint endeavor partners or other companies that we manage or that are under common control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In other words: We might use cookies and other tracking innovations to gather and save your information.

We might use cookies and similar tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or shop information. Specific info about how we use such technologies and how you can decline specific cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Other Words: Yes, we use Google Maps for the function of supplying much better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please describe this link.

By utilizing our Maps API Implementation, you accept be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. THE LENGTH OF TIME DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We keep your info for as long as needed to meet the functions detailed in this privacy notification unless otherwise needed by law.

We will only keep your personal info for as long as it is required for the functions set out in this personal privacy notification, unless a longer retention period is needed or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will need us keeping your individual information for longer than the amount of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no continuous legitimate service need to process your personal details, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, since your personal information has actually been kept in backup archives), then we will securely save your personal details and isolate it from any additional processing till deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

Simply put: We aim to secure your individual details through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have actually carried out proper technical and organizational security measures designed to secure the security of any individual info we process. Nevertheless, please likewise remember that we can not guarantee that the web itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our best to protect your personal info, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own danger. You need to only access the services within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

Simply put: We do not knowingly gather data from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly get data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By utilizing the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a small and consent to such small dependent's use of the Services. If we find out that personal details from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will shut off the account and take affordable procedures to quickly erase such data from our records. If you become aware of any information we have actually gathered from children under age 18, please contact us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may evaluate, alter, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your individual info, you also deserve to grumble to your local information protection supervisory authority. You can discover their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have questions or remarks about your personal privacy rights, you might email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or change the details in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and upgrade your user account.

Upon your request to end your account, we will shut down or erase your account and details from our active databases. Nevertheless, some information may be maintained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, implement our Terms of Use and/or adhere to legal requirements.

Cookies and comparable technologies: Most Web web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can usually select to set your browser to get rid of cookies and to decline cookies. If you select to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could impact certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services check out http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of e-mail marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send or by contacting us using the information supplied listed below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list-- however, we will still need to send you service-related e-mails that are needed for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us utilizing the contact details provided.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Many web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications consist of a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") feature or setting you can trigger to signify your personal privacy preference not to have data about your online searching activities kept an eye on and collected. No uniform innovation requirement for acknowledging and executing DNT signals has been settled. As such, we do not presently react to DNT web browser signals or any other system that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a revised variation of this personal privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? Simply Put: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal info.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise known as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California citizens to demand and acquire from us, once a year and free of charge, info about categories of personal details (if any) we revealed to third parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal details in the immediately preceding fiscal year. If you are a California resident and wish to make such a demand, please send your request in writing to us using the contact details offered listed below.

If you are under 18 years of age, live in California, and have a signed up account with the Services, you have the right to request removal of undesirable data that you publicly post on the Services. To request elimination of such information, please contact us using the contact info supplied listed below, and consist of the e-mail address related to your account and a declaration that you live in California. We will ensure the information is not publicly shown on the Services, but please understand that the information may not be completely or adequately gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay certified with appropriate laws.

We might upgrade this privacy notice from time to time. The upgraded variation will be shown by an upgraded "Revised" date and the upgraded variation will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notification, we might alert you either by prominently posting a notification of such changes or by directly sending you an alert. We encourage you to evaluate this privacy notification often to be notified of how we are securing your details.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at our address or by post to:

Anchored Voices Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you might deserve to demand access to the individual info we gather from you, alter that details, or delete it in some situations. To ask for to evaluate, update, or delete your personal info, please send a request kind by clicking here. We will respond to your demand within 30 days.